Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Roe Olive Products, is committed to protecting the privacy of its customers. The necessary processing of your personal data is based on the Hellenic Law.2472/1997.The company did not distribute to any third person, organization, company any information for users and customers. Any user / customer can browse without giving us any personal information. Only when checkout an order the company Roe Olive Products, request relevant information for it.Specifically for customer convenient, request to create an account with the necessary information for a legitimate document (Customer name, full address, phone number). In case of Invoice is needed the name of the entity,and the VAT In order to protect critical personal information we did not store any data, from customer credit card (credit card number, number cvv2/cvc2, expiration date). The only data stored is the name of the owner's credit card for security and to certify the orders.

 

Buying Information:

To be able to buy from our online store, you must register and fill in your details. Mandatory fields are the Name, Email, Address and Telephone. Under any circumstances we did not distribute your personal information to third parties (Article 11 of Hellenic Law 2472/1997). The data are used exclusively by the company Roe Olive Products to improve the service for you.Exluded from this commitment is the event that the specific information requested by the Court Order from Police.If you want to contact us regardless to personal data,you can send your comments and your questions at:


Roe Olive Products

Contact Us

Address: ,

Phone: +30 
Fax: +30 
Email:

Privacy 

When you visit the pages of Roe Olive Products and to order products, but also to the contact with you, to inform you about our new products is likely to be asked to state information relating to you (name, occupation, email address, etc.). Any personal data you provide in the pages and services of the website of Roe Olive Products, intended solely to ensure the operation of the service and may not be used by any party, without complying with the provisions of Hellenic Law 2472/97 for the protection of personal data, such as applies each time. The online store Roe Olive Products function in accordance with the relevant Greek and EU legislation and keep secure your personal data for as long as you are registered with the service Roe Olive Products which are deleted, in any way at the end of the trading relationship. The personal data you fill in eshop Roe Olive Products is used exclusively to support, promote and execute the trading relationship. The holdings data file may be notified to the competent judicial, police and other authorities upon legitimate request and in accordance with the applied laws. The Client,have in accordance with the legislation secrecy of telecommunications, notified and refusal rights provided by Articles 11 to 13 of Law 2472/1997

* Trade Secret: 
Confidentiality is obvious. The same basic principles apply to traditional trade and case of e-commerce (electronic commerce). All information transmitted by the user / member of the company Roe Olive Products is confidential and has taken all necessary measures in order to use them only to the extent necessary in the service. Some of the measures taken are the following:


1. Only authorized employees have access to information of your transaction and only when necessary, eg for processing of your applications.

2. The company Roe Olive Products not disclose details of customers and transactions, other if have written authorization from you or Court Order or decision of any public authority.

3. If the company Roe Olive Products use third parties to support their systems, ensure confidentiality first.

4. You can request any information held about you and correct them if you argue to the existence of an error.

5. For your own safety, should you operate all of the information provided via confidential and secret and not make any disclosure to third parties.

6. Informational catalogs and printed materials will receive only if you wish and register during of your membership.


In each case the online store Roe Olive Products company in no way reveals or make your personal data and information entrusted to us. The personal data you share to us by your membership are used solely for the performance of your transactions. All information encrypted and stored in complete safety.